Download Nomination Form


2017 Game---Illinois Wesleyan University---Saturday, June 16---1 PM
    

Team: WEST                                           
                                           
Offense                                           
QB (2)    HT    WT    School    Class    Head Coach                    
1. Derek Kyler    6    180    DeKalb    6A    Matt Weckler                       
2 Tim Brenneisen    6'3    185    SHG    6A    Ken Leonard                       
RB (4)                                           
 1  Jacob Dixon    5'10    180    Carlinville    3A    Chad Easterday                       
2 Luke Foster    5'10    175    WWS    7A    Ron Muhitch                       
3 Zach Bosek    5'10    205    Sandwich    4A    Chris Vandyke                       
4 Brenton Shaw    5'10    185    Harlem    7A    James Morrow                       
WR/TE (6)                                           
1 James White    6'1    175    Jacksonville    5A    Mark Grounds                       
2 Cameron Lucas    6'4    215    Canton    4A    Ryan Pearson                       
3 Zach Miller    6'2     175    Genoa-Kingson    4A    Bill McCarty                       
4 Max Uranich    6'2    180    LaSalle-Peru    5A    Jose Medina                       
5 Julian Hill    5'9    165    Pekin    7A    Doug Nutter                       
6 Michael Berentes    6'3    215    Rock Falls    4A    Rich Montgomery                       
OL ( 2 Groups; 10 Total)                                           
1 Zach Turner    6'0    215    Marian Central Catholic    5A    Mike Maloney                       
2 Mark Bach    6'0    235    Barrington    8A    Joe Sanchez                       
3 Isiah Dukes    6'2    260    Streator    5A    Brian Hassett                       
4 Max Goss    6'1    220    Sterling    5A    Jon Schlemmer                       
5 Matt Ricketts    6'4    295    Galesburg    6A`    Tim Dougherty                       
6 Dylan Souza    6'3    265    Yorkville    6A    Dan McGuire                       
7 Billy Trosper    6'4    320    Byron    3A    Jeff Boyer                       
8. Cody Gilman    6'3    300    Calhoun    1A    Aaron Elmore                       
9 Jordan Williams    6'1    285    Rockford Auburn    7A    Dan Appino                       
10 Josh Shableau    6'3    310    Belvidere North    6A    Jeff Beck                       
Athlete/Punter/Kicker/Longsnapper                                           
1Colin O'Reilly    6'2    200    Oswego East    8A    Tyson Leblanc                       
2 Matt Albers    6'1    190    Rochelle    5A    Kevin Crandall                       
Defense                                           
DB (8)    HT    WT    School    Class    Head Coach                       
Corners                                           
1 Hunter Mitchell    5'11    195    Dunlap    5A    Brett Cazalet                       
2 Brandon Hay    5'11    180    Glenwood    6A    David Hay                       
3 Ty Paulline    6'1    175    Fulton    2A    Patrick Lower                       
4 Bryce Bumphrey    5'10    165    Wethersfield    2A    Brandon Johnston                       
Safeties                                           
5. West Klocke    6'3    190    Calhoun    1A    Aaron Elmore                       
6. Gio Purpura    6'    180    McHenry    7A    Nat Zunkel                       
7. Aaron Woolford    5'11    185    Mundelein    7A    Larry Calhoun                       
8 James Fay    5'9    155    Burlington Central    5A    Brian Melvin                       
ILB (4)                                           
1. Jared Reese    5'11    200    Dee-Mack    2A    Job Linboom                       
2 Deven Smith    6'1    200    Quincy    7A    Rick Little                       
3Andrew Wenger    5'10    200    Dakota    1A    Joe Free                       
4 Noah Gipe    5'9    175    Forreston    1A    Denny Diduch                       
OLB (4)                                           
1 - Mason Diederich    5'11    185    Washington    5A    Darrell Crouch                       
2 Hunter Maxwell    6'4    210    Athens    1A    Ryan Knox                       
3 Asa Donaldson    6'3    180    North Mac    3A    Shane Owsley                       
4 Korbyn Personett    6'4    230    Pittsfield    3A    Kurt Simonson                       
DL (6)                                           
1 Aaron Scroggins    5'11    185    Sterling Newman    2A    Mike Papoccia                       
2 John Lynch     5'11    215    Harvard    4A    Sean Saylor                       
3 Nathan Koch    6'1    275    Pecatonica    1A    Eric Bergin                       
4 John Pempek    6'3    305    SHG    6A    Ken Leonard                       
5 Pawel Barnas    6'1    285    Hampshire    6A    Michael Brasile                       
6. Zack Puck    6'2    265    El Paso Gridley    2A    Stephen Rigsby                       
Dave Bates (HC)            Auburn                               
Tim Thornton            Peoria HS                               
Tim Dougherty            Galesburg                               
Curt Simonson            Pittsfield                               
Jonathon Schlemmer            Sterling                               
Aaron Elmore            Hardin-Calhoun                               

Team: EAST                   
                   
Offense                   
QB (2)    HT    WT    School    Class    Head Coach
1 Caleb Hanson     6'0    180    Monticello    3A    Cullen Welter
2 Tyler Jones    6'3    205    Herscher    4A    Dan Wetzel
RB (4)                   
1 Jace Franklin    5'10    190    Williamsville    3A    Aaron Kunz
2 Mitch Bierman    5'10    185    Newton    3A    Jason Fulton
3 Collin Thomas    6'2    175    Breese Central    4A    Brian Short
4 Zayne Fornear    5'10    185    DuQuoin    2A    Austin Hill
WR/TE (6)                   
1 Daxton Peach    5'7    160    Mt Carmel    3A    Darren Peach
2 Charles Kuhle    5'10    175    Mt. Zion    4A    Patrick Etherton
3 James Webb    6'4    195    Chicago King    5A    Derrick Hunter
4 Travalle Calvin    5'11    150    Manteno    4A    RJ Haines
5 Brantrol Seymore    5'10    160    Reavis    6A    Tim Zasada
6 Reed Thomas    6'4    185    Lake Forest    6A    Chuck Spagnoli
OL ( 2 Groups; 10 Total)                   
1 Sam Luckenbill    6'1    230    St Teresa    1A    Mark Ramsey
2 Ryne McFadden    6'3    265    Westville    3A    Guy Goodlove
3 Sean McNulty    6'2    210    Maine South    8A    David Inserra
4 RJ Van Duyne    6'2    255    Wilmington    3A    Jeff Reents
5 Kyle Purdy    5'10    190    Bismarck-Henning    2A    Mark Dodd
6 Trent Sullivan    6'1    240    Manteno    4A    RJ Haines
7 Austin Mathis    6'2    245    Rochester    4A    Derek Leonard
8 Jordan Ryan    6'2    275    Streamwood    7A    Don Guindon
9 Dominic Weary    6'0    285    Breese Central    4A    Brian Short
10 James Coleman    5'9    230    Normal Community    7A    Wes Temples
Athlete/Punter/Kicker/Longsnapper                   
1 Andrew Kash    6'1    165    Nashville    2A    Tim Kuhn
2 Darreontae Jackson    5'10    190    St. Viator    6A    David Archibald
Defense                   
DB (8)    HT    WT    School    Class    Head Coach
Corners                   
1 Jacob Beesely    6'3    185    Champaign Central    5A    Nate Albaugh
2 Darryl Kelley    5'9    160    Danville    6A    BJ Luke
3 Avante Cox    6'0    175    Rochester    4A    Derek Leonard
4 Josh Parker    5'9    175    Champaign Central    5A    Nate Albaugh
Safeties                   
5 Brandon Graeff    6'1    165    Murphysboro    4A    Gary Carter
6 Ethan Reid    6'0    180    Nashville    2A    Tim Kuhn
7 Cayleb Dehority    5'10    220    Decatur Eisenhower    5A    Drew Wagers
8 Drew Reider    5'8    155    Oblong    1A    Travis Reider
ILB (4)                   
1 Jacob Richard    6'2    240    St. Thomas More    2A    Dan Hennessey
2 Ben Wong    6'0    205    Normal Community    7A    Wes Temples
3 Wes Livingood    5'10    195    Maroa-Forsyth    2A    Josh Jostes
4 Deontae Curry    6'0    220    Hinsdale South    6A    Mike Barry
OLB (4)                   
1 Ben Schafer    6'0    220    Clifton Central    2A    Brian Spooner
2 Alex Lamont    6'3    225    LeRoy    1A    BJ Zeleznik
3 Owen Weaver    6'1    188    Wilmington    3A    Jeff Reents
4 Greg Bogdanski    6'1    220    Wheaton St. Francis    5A    Joe Lepsche
DL (6)                   
1 Dabari Freeman    6'4    235    Chicago Corliss    3A    William Douglas
2 John Ridgeway    6'5    310    Bloomington    5A    Joe Walters
3 Kholbe Leaks    6'1    250    Decatur Lutheran    1A    Craig Bundy
4 Austin Long    6'3    220    Pontiac    4A    Buck Casson
5 John Vaughn    6'0    225    Herrin    4A    Jason Karnes
6 Cole Steward    6'5    240    Salem    4A    Kevin Greene
Mike Allen (HC)            Gibson City       
Patrick Etherton            Mt. Zion       
Darren Hess            Normal West       
Darren Peach            Mt. Carmel       
Dan Hennessey            Champ St Thomas More       
Matt Mishler             Rolling Meadows